VIII International Research-to-Practice Conference

List of Participants

‘Taking Change to Scale in Education’. 27-28 October 2016. Astana, Kazakhstan.
The List of Participants for the VIII NIS International Conference is being continually updated. If you don’t see your name included, please check back in a few days.
  1. Abay Iskakov, Kokshetau State University
  2. Abay Zharylgap, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  3. Abdrakhman Sarsekeyev, Eurasian National University
  4. Abdukhali Shynybekov, International University of Information Technology
  5. Abdumazhit Otesh, Lyceum No. 178, Almaty
  6. Adilet Yesbayev, NIS Astana
  7. Adlet Toibayev, Kazakh State Women’s Pedagogical University
  8. Aibarshin Bolatova, NIS Astana
  9. Aibarshyn Bolatova, NIS Astana
  10. Aibat Eshkeyev, Karaganda State University
  11. Aidana Myrzabekova, School No. 69, Astana
  12. Aidar Khoroshash, NIS Astana PhM
  13. Aidarbek Aitpukeshev, NIS Atyrau
  14. Aidos Mukhatayev, Orleu
  15. Aiganym Sultanova, International School of Astana
  16. Aigerim Kazhigaliyeva, Nazarbayev University
  17. Aigerim Kopeyeva, Information-Analytic Center
  18. Aigerim Mynbayeva, Kazakh National University
  19. Aigerim Myrzabayeva, Nazarbayev University
  20. Aigul Balgaliyeva, NIS Aktau
  21. Aigul Karkulova, Daryn Centre
  22. Aigul Kussainova, School No. 28, Astana
  23. Aigul Sadvokassova, Lyceum No. 15, Balkhash
  24. Aigul Sapargaliyeva, Kazakhstan National Medical University
  25. Aigul Tassanova, NIS Aktau
  26. Aigul Urazakhova, International School of Astana
  27. Aiman Akhtamberdiyeva, International School of Astana
  28. Aina Nurtanova, NIS Astana
  29. Ainagul Nazarova, NIS Kokshetau
  30. Ainagul Yermekova, NIS Pavlodar
  31. Ainur Alimova, Myrzagaliyev School, Atyrau Oblast
  32. Ainur Makimova, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  33. Ainur Mukanova, International School of Astana
  34. Ainur Seitinbetova, NIS Petropavlovsk
  35. Ainur Sembetova, Seyfullin Gymnasium, Satbayev
  36. Ainur Tokbayeva, NIS Almaty ChB
  37. Aisaule Tleulessova, NIS Atyrau
  38. Aisha Mnazhatdinova, Nazarbayev University
  39. Aislu Sarsenbekova, School No. 16, Petropavlovsk
  40. Aisulu Makanova, NIS Astana PhM
  41. Aisulu Zhumanbayeva, NIS Astana
  42. Aizhan Abuova,
  43. Aizhan Bozbayeva-Hung, Haileybury School
  44. Aizhan Koshmagambetova, School No. 69, Astana
  45. Akerke Aldanysh, Center of Excellence, Astana
  46. Akerke Seilova, Seyfullin Gymnasium, Satbayev
  47. Akgul Kisikova, Novaya School, Aktobe
  48. Akkogershin Abdanbayeva, NIS Astana
  49. Akmaral Begaliyeva, School No. 17, Atyrau
  50. Akmaral Karabay, Nazarbayev University
  51. Akmaral Turgulayeva, Nazarbayev University
  52. Akmaral Zhunussova, South Kazakhstan Education Authority
  53. Albina Bekkaziyeva, NIS Atyrau
  54. Alejandro Adler, University of Pennsylvania
  55. Alemgul Taskimbayeva, International School of Astana
  56. Alfira Makhmutova, Nazarbayev University
  57. Algatay Dossanov, NIS Almaty ChB
  58. Ali Ait Si Mhamed, Nazarbayev University
  59. Alika Sarbassova, NIS Astana PhM
  60. Alikhan Karabayev, Information-Analytic Center
  61. Aliya Aringazinova, NIS Pavlodar
  62. Aliya Dauletbayeva, Independent Kazakh Agency for Quality Assurance in Education
  63. Aliya Madkhalykova, International School of Astana
  64. Aliya Zhakiyenova, Pavlodar State Pedagogical Institute
  65. Aliya Zhakupova, KIMEP
  66. Aliya Zhumatayeva, Orleu
  67. Alma Salmakova, Lyceum No. 17, Astana
  68. Almagul Alenova, NIS Kokshetau
  69. Almagul Antayeva, Arkalyk State Pedagogical Institute
  70. Almagul Kaziyeva, Gorky Lyceum, Bautino, Mangistau Oblast
  71. Almagul Mukhamedkhanova, National Academy of Education
  72. Almagul Shimalova, NIS Astana
  73. Alpys Papyshev, Eurasian National University
  74. Altyn Baigazina, Nazarbayev University
  75. Altynai Asilbekova, NIS Shymkent PhM
  76. Alua Kabdulova, Almaty Oblast Education Authority
  77. Alya Mukhamedina, Secondary School No. 5, Karaganda
  78. Amankul Baishagirova, NIS Astana
  79. Amir Azhmukhambetov, NIS Kostanai
  80. Anar Akhmetova, NIS Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  81. Anar Baitabenova, School No. 40, Astana
  82. Anar Nurbayeva, Chevron
  83. Anar Sarsenova, Eurasian National University
  84. Anar Tankybayeva, National Testing Centre
  85. Anar Tayapbergenova, NIS Semey
  86. Anastassiya Krotova , NIS Almaty PhM
  87. Anatoliy Lut, 1S
  88. Andrew Graham-Watson, Insperata Floruit
  89. Andrey Chsherbakov, Nazarbayev University
  90. Anel Kulakhmetova, University of Cambridge
  91. Angela Hughes, NIS Aktau
  92. Anna Orlova, Dana Private School
  93. Anna Phillips, NIS Aktau
  94. Anna Yegorova, International School of Astana
  95. Anna Yermenko, Centre of Independent Evaluation of the Quality of Education
  96. Antonina Zabolotnaya, NIS Almaty PhM
  97. Anuar Amanbayev, Centre of Independent Evaluation of the Quality of Education
  98. Anuar Zhangozin, NIS Astana
  99. Anzhelika Mukhangaliyeva, NIS Astana PhM
  100. Arailym Magzumova, NIS Uralsk
  101. Archie Zadorozhnyy, Nazarbayev University
  102. Arcielo Letigio, NIS Shymkent ChB
  103. Ardak Alibekova, Lyceum No. 15, Astana
  104. Ardak Toktanova, International School of Astana
  105. Arifa Galagui, NIS Almaty PhM
  106. Arina Prilipko, Nazarbayev University
  107. Arman Imansharipova, NIS Astana
  108. Arman Zhamalov, Orleu
  109. Arna Bekenova, Kazakh Agrotechnical University
  110. Arsen Baitukov, NIS Taraz
  111. Askar Dzhumadildayev, Institute of Mathematics and Mathematical Modelling
  112. Askar Khabibullin, Polymedia LLP
  113. Askhat Baimagambetov, Karaganda Oblast Education Authority
  114. Askhat Mereke, Kazakh National Research Technical University
  115. Aslan Sarinzhipov, Nazarbayev Foundation
  116. Aslanbek Amrin, Ministry of Education and Science, Kazakhstan
  117. Assel Bekina, Kenzhekol School, Pavlodar Oblast
  118. Assel Issakhanova, Eurasian National University
  119. Assel Kambatyrova, Nazarbayev University
  120. Assele Stambekova, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  121. Assem Amantay, Nazarbayev University
  122. Assem Kozhakhmetova, Nazarbayev University
  123. Assem Ospanova, NIS Taldykorgan
  124. Assem Seilgazinova, NIS Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  125. Assem Tazhiyeva, Nazarbayev University
  126. Assem Toleubekova, School No. 69, Astana
  127. Assemgul Aliyeva, International School of Astana
  128. Assemgul Koishygarayeva, NIS Taraz
  129. Assemgul Syzdykova, Orleu
  130. Assylkhan Zhakupov, School No. 69, Astana
  131. Ayakul Mirazova,
  132. Azhar Imanova, Arman-PV Publishing
  133. Azhar Zhussupbekova, NIS Astana
  134. Bagdan Kayirzhanov, NIS Semey
  135. Bagdat Baikenova, Center of Excellence, Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  136. Bagdat Ospanov, Center of Excellence, Taldykorgan
  137. Baglan Smatayeva, Astana Education Authority
  138. Bakhnur Ziyabekov, Kazakh Mathematics Teachers’ Association
  139. Bakhtygul Adikenova, Karaganda Oblast Education Authority
  140. Bakhyt Amirova, NIS Pavlodar
  141. Bakhyt Mukasheva, NIS Pavlodar
  142. Bakhyt Murgumbayeva,
  143. Bakytzhan Abdraim,
  144. Bakytzhan Issina, NIS Karaganda
  145. Balausa Yermenova, NIS Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  146. Balgyn Turgumbayeva, NIS Kokshetau
  147. Balkan Kassimov, NIS Shymkent ChB
  148. Balnur Koshkinbayeva, NIS Astana
  149. Baltabek Kanguzhin, Kazakh National University
  150. Balzhan Ospanova, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  151. Barkhyt Smagulova, National Academy of Education
  152. Baurzhan Sagadiyev, International University of Business
  153. Baurzhan Zharkenov, Lyceum No. 15, Astana
  154. Bauyrzhan Uzakbay, International School of Astana
  155. Bayan Kainarova, Zhalaiyr School, Shengeldy, Almaty Oblast
  156. Bayangali Galymzhanov, Orleu
  157. Bazarkul Syzdykova, Gymnasium No. 4, Astana
  158. Begaim Adilkhanova, NIS Shymkent ChB
  159. Beibitgul Dyrynbayeva, NIS Astana PhM
  160. Beibitkul Karimova, Uchebnik Centre
  161. Berik Asubayev, Center of Excellence, Almaty
  162. Bibigul Assylova, Ministry of Education and Science, Kazakhstan
  163. Bibigul Mukhatayeva, National Academy of Education
  164. Bibinur Sebepbayeva, NIS Almaty ChB
  165. Bizhan Igenbayeva, State Center on Preschool Childhood
  166. Bob Obbi, University of Cambridge
  167. Bolatbek Daribayev, National Academy of Education
  168. Botagoz Abdrakhmanova, Nazarbayev University
  169. Botagoz Batanova, Sartomar School, North Kazakhstan
  170. Botagoz Issabekova, NIS Pavlodar
  171. Botakoz Lesbekkyzy, School No. 79, Astana
  172. Claire Powis, NIS Shymkent ChB
  173. Colleen McLaughlin, University of Cambridge
  174. Cristina Rimini, University of Cambridge
  175. Dametken Syzdykbayeva, International School of Astana
  176. Danagul Muratova, International School of Astana
  177. Daniel Torrano, Nazarbayev University
  178. Daniela Degiorgio, NIS Petropavlovsk
  179. Dariga Nurkesheva, NIS Semey
  180. Darikha Munarbayeva, NIS Kyzylorda ChB
  181. Dauirkhan Pirmaganbet, NIS Taldykorgan
  182. Dave Stanfield, Council of International Schools
  183. David Bridges, University of Cambridge
  184. Deirdre Edwards, NIS Kyzylorda ChB
  185. Derek Breen, Moscow State University of Education
  186. Diana Surtubayeva, SMCDF
  187. Didar Myrzayev, NIS Taraz
  188. Dilara Orynbassarova, Nazarbayev University
  189. Dilnoza Abdurakhimova, Nazarbayev University
  190. Dilnoza Mamayeva, Nazarbayev University
  191. Dilyara Tashibayeva, Information-Analytic Center
  192. Dina Ashimova, NIS Uralsk
  193. Dina Kasimova, Gymnasium No. 39, Karaganda
  194. Dinara Aldasheva, NIS Kostanai
  195. Dinara Beisembayeva, NIS Astana
  196. Dinara Berdikeyeva, NIS Shymkent PhM
  197. Dinara Ilyassova, Center of Excellence, Kokshetau
  198. Dinara Kaketayeva, East Kazakhstan Education Authority
  199. Dinara Nurbayeva, Warwick University
  200. Dinara Rakhimova, Haileybury School
  201. Dinara Shakayeva, West Kazakhstan Education Authority
  202. Dinara Zhaletova, School No. 36, Uralsk
  203. Dmitryi Abramovskyi, Kazzinc
  204. Duishon Shamatov, Nazarbayev University
  205. Duman Sapakov, NIS Kostanai
  206. Elaine Allwright, Cambridge University Press
  207. Elena Subbotina, Centre of Independent Evaluation of the Quality of Education
  208. Elmira Aliyeva, Almaty Education Authority
  209. Elmira Batyrova, Zhas Ulan National School, Astana
  210. Elmira Nurtazina, International School of Astana
  211. Elmira Sukhanberdiyeva, Ministry of Education and Science, Kazakhstan
  212. Elvira Rakhmetova, NIS Astana
  213. Farida Kushenova, Centre of Independent Evaluation of the Quality of Education
  214. Fariza Galymzhanova, Orleu
  215. Fatima Mukhamedyarova, International School of Astana
  216. Gabdolla Akishev, Karaganda State University
  217. Gabit Bekakhmetov, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  218. Galima Yessenamanova, NIS Astana PhM
  219. Galiya Baikadamova, School No. 10, Kostanai
  220. Galiya Makhatova, NIS Astana
  221. Galiya Tolykbayeva, Center of Excellence, Almaty
  222. Galiya Yessembayeva, Orleu
  223. Galymzhan Dabylov, NIS Astana
  224. Gamil Shaimerdinov, Gymnasium No. 2, Astana
  225. Gaukhar Saimassayeva, Almaty Kitap
  226. Gaukhar Shegebayeva, Karaganda Oblast Education Authority
  227. Gaukhar Yelgonova, Lyceum No. 1, Zhambyl Oblast
  228. Gulbanu Abildina, National Academy of Education
  229. Gulbarchen Zhampeissova, NIS Astana PhM
  230. Gulbarshyn Satybaldiyeva, 1S
  231. Guldana Alimzhanova, Gymnasium No. 39, Karaganda
  232. Guldariga Mamutova, Mangistau Oblast Education Authority
  233. Gulden Kassymova, NIS Astana
  234. Gulfairuz Bukhatova, Berdykulov Middle School, Uzynagash
  235. Gulfiya Kuchumova, Nazarbayev University
  236. Gulmira Issayeva, NIS Shymkent ChB
  237. Gulmira Kanayeva, University of Cambridge
  238. Gulmira Kappassova, School No. 2, Aksu, Pavlodar Oblast
  239. Gulmira Mamayeva, Mangistau Oblast Education Authority
  240. Gulmira Mukhamedina , Secondary School No. 5, Karaganda
  241. Gulmira Munkeyeva, NIS Almaty ChB
  242. Gulmira Rakhova, School No. 11, Aktau
  243. Gulmira Sarsekeyeva, Karaganda Oblast Education Authority
  244. Gulmira Shaizhanova, National Academy of Education
  245. Gulmira Shalgynbayeva, NIS Shymkent PhM
  246. Gulmira Smagulova, Abay School, Ulgulimalshi, East Kazakhstan
  247. Gulnar Bektybayeva, Orleu
  248. Gulnar Ibragimova, Orleu
  249. Gulnar Kadyrgaliyeva, School No. 69, Astana
  250. Gulnar Karsybaeva, Middle School No. 14, Almaty Oblast
  251. Gulnar Mukusheva, Early Childhood Centre
  252. Gulnar Sagnayeva, National Testing Centre
  253. Gulnara Apeyeva, NIS Astana PhM
  254. Gulnara Assenova, Arman-PV Publishing
  255. Gulnara Batyrova, NIS Uralsk
  256. Gulnara Diussembayeva, Orleu
  257. Gulnara Sikhova, NIS Uralsk
  258. Gulnas Akhmetova, Orleu
  259. Gulnaz Iskhakova, NIS Astana PhM
  260. Gulnaz Sailybayeva, International School of Astana
  261. Gulnaz Zhukenova, NIS Pavlodar
  262. Gulnaza Semyatova, Khamrayev School, Zharkent
  263. Gulnur Aitimova, School No. 73, Astana
  264. Gulnur Aubakirova, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  265. Gulsaule Kivkey, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  266. Gulsim Zhussupova, School No. 72, Astana
  267. Gulsum Kozhakhmetova, Teacher Resources Centre, Karaganda
  268. Gulzhaina Imashpayeva, NIS Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  269. Gulzhamal Kuanysheva, National Academy of Education
  270. Gulzhan Aidarova, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  271. Gulzhan Nusipzhanova, NIS Aktau
  272. Gulzhan Nussipzhanova, NIS Aktau
  273. Gulzhan Suraubay, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  274. Gulzhan Zharmakhanova, National Defence University
  275. Gulzhazira Nakipbekova, NIS Almaty PhM
  276. Gulzhazira Kozbagarova, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  277. Gulzina Nagibova, NIS Uralsk
  278. Gunter Maris, CITO
  279. Hasmik Kyureghyan, Ayb School
  280. Henk Frencken, University of Leiden
  281. Iliya Melnikova, Center of Excellence, Pavlodar
  282. Ilyas Nurseitov, NIS Astana PhM
  283. Ilyasova Saule, NIS Astana PhM
  284. Inessa Skramovskaya, Gymnasium No. 41, Taraz
  285. Inna Axyonova, NIS Taraz
  286. Irina Bitner, School No. 3, Karaganda
  287. Irina Magay, NIS Taraz
  288. Iuliya Yermolenko, Vyacheslav School, Aqmola Oblast
  289. Iveta Silova, Arizona State University
  290. Jane Mann, Cambridge University Press
  291. Jason Sparks, Nazarbayev University
  292. Jonathan Dale, UCL Institute of Education
  293. Joseph Peter Goodman, NIS Karaganda
  294. Julia Levin, Kyrgyz Academy of Education
  295. Kairat Kurakbayev, Nazarbayev University
  296. Kairat Rayimbekov, Polymedia LLP
  297. Kalampyr Zhumagulova, Kazakh National Pedagogical University
  298. Kaldykul Temirtayeva, School No. 69, Astana
  299. Kali Abdiyev, National Testing Centre
  300. Kamila Azimbay, School No. 38, Astana
  301. Kamila Kozhabayeva, Nazarbayev University
  302. Kamila Rollan, Nazarbayev University
  303. Kapiza Diussekhanova, Aqmola Oblast Education Authority
  304. Karagoz Abdrakhmanova, NIS Shymkent PhM
  305. Karlygash Abisheva, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  306. Karlygash Akberdiyeva, Almaty Kitap
  307. Karlygash Dyusubayeva, Kazakhstan Humanities and Law University
  308. Karlygash Kaldarova, Center of Excellence, Almaty
  309. Karlygash Mutalova, School No. 79, Astana
  310. Karlygash Satybaldina, Aktyubinsk Oblast Education Authority
  311. Karlygash Dubirbekova ,
  312. Karlygash Nazhmidenova, Nazarbayev University
  313. Kassymkhan Sengaziyev, Astana Education Authority
  314. Katira Boranbayeva, Center of Excellence, Aktau
  315. Kayirgali Kenzhegaliyev, Atyrau Oblast Education Authority
  316. Kevin Nguyen, Education.com
  317. Khairikamal Nurzhanova, Kostanai Education Authority
  318. Khairulla Zhanbekov, Kazakh National Pedagogical University
  319. Khapirat Batyrbek, NIS Astana
  320. Kirill Semenov, Kolmogorov School
  321. Klara Alibayeva, Lyceum No. 5, Stepnogorsk
  322. Klara Omarova, NIS Astana
  323. Kordan Ospanov, Eurasian National University
  324. Kuanysh Bekmaganbetov, Moscow State University
  325. Kuanysh Sapiyev, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  326. Kuldariga Amzina , Gymnasium No. 8, Zhezkazgan
  327. Kulfarida Raissova, NIS Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  328. Kulkhan Mazova, Lyceum No. 17, Astana
  329. Kulpash Kalguzhina, North Kazakhstan Education Authority
  330. Kulpash Zhankuatova, School No. 2, Karaganda Oblast
  331. Kulyash Kabidoldanova, International School of Astana
  332. Kuralay Akhmadiyeva, NIS Astana
  333. Kuralay Baitazhikova, School No. 73, Astana
  334. Kuralay Bozymbekova, Nazarbayev University
  335. Kuralay Zhauke, Lyceum No. 22, Astana
  336. Kydyrali Kamet,
  337. Kyialbek Akmatov, Zhetigen School, Kyrgyzstan
  338. Kymbat Akhmetova, Orleu
  339. Kymbat Zhenesbayeva, Orleu
  340. Kyz-Zhibek Abdramanova, Center of Excellence, Kyzylorda
  341. Laila Abdimanapova, Nazarbayev University
  342. Larisa Obydyonkina, Center of Excellence, Uralsk
  343. Larissa Berdigaliyeva, NIS Uralsk
  344. Larissa Klyshina, NIS Pavlodar
  345. Laura Abdezimova, NIS Astana
  346. Lazzat Nuraliyeva, Kazakh-Turkish Lyceum, Astana
  347. Leila Aimukhanova, Chevron
  348. Leila Mukasheva, Zhuldyz Montessori Centre, Astana
  349. Lesley Price, Nazarbayev University
  350. Liliya Zhurba, Center of Excellence, Kokshetau
  351. Liz Winter, University of Cambridge
  352. Lyazzat Abdirova, School No. 79, Astana
  353. Lyazzat Bazarkulova, Almaty Oblast Education Authority
  354. Lyazzat Tarbakova, Sverdlovsk School, Kostanai Oblast
  355. Lyazzat Zhanke, Pavlodar Oblast Education Authority
  356. Lyudmila Sainova, Orleu
  357. Lyudmila Trubnikova, NIS Aktobe PhM
  358. Madina Abdrakhmanova, Nazarbayev University
  359. Madina Batyrbayeva, Almaty Education Authority
  360. Madina Khamza, International School of Astana
  361. Maira Baisalbayeva, International School of Astana
  362. Maira Kunanbayeva, International School of Astana
  363. Maira Zhaksybay, Nazarbayev University
  364. Makhabbat Aitzhanova, School No. 69, Astana
  365. Maral Karagozina, Orleu
  366. Marcelo Lopez Lara, Nazarbayev University
  367. Maria Kovzhassarova, Nazarbayev Educational Foundation
  368. Maria Lipchanskaya, NIS Petropavlovsk
  369. Maria Mukashova, Gymnasium No. 10, Taldykorgan
  370. Marina Kochetova, NIS Semey
  371. Marina Kushnir, Orleu
  372. Marina Mikhailova, NIS Petropavlovsk
  373. Marina Yeskarayeva, Blue Sail School
  374. Mariya Ippolitova, Nazarbayev University
  375. Mariya Zdorovets, Nazarbayev University
  376. Mariyam Mukatova, National Academy of Education
  377. Mark Kotlyar, PASCO
  378. Markhabat Nurketayeva, Nazarbayev University
  379. Marya Bekova, Nazarbayev University
  380. Marzhan Smagulova, International School of Astana
  381. Maxat Zhursynkhanov, International School of Astana
  382. Maxwell Coore, NIS Shymkent ChB
  383. Maya Assanbayeva, NIS Astana
  384. Meiram Zhakenov, NIS Astana PhM
  385. Meiramgul Tussupova, NIS Karaganda
  386. Melisbek Muzulmanov, Zhetigen School, Kyrgyzstan
  387. Mergul Ordabayeva, NIS Kostanai
  388. Meruert Kazbekova, NIS Karaganda
  389. Meruert Omralina, NIS Astana
  390. Meruert Ziyatbek, NIS Astana
  391. Michael Chittenden, NIS Petropavlovsk
  392. Michelle Somerton, Nazarbayev University
  393. Michiel Colenbrande, CITO
  394. Miho Taguma, OECD
  395. Moldanova Zhazira, South Kazakhstan State Pedagogical Institute
  396. Moldir Nurmanova, NIS Aktobe PhM
  397. Mukhabat Tastanova, NIS Shymkent ChB
  398. Mukhtarbay Otelbayev, Eurasian National University
  399. Murat Ramazanov, Karaganda State University
  400. Muratbek Suleimenov, Orleu
  401. Mussakhan Muratbek, Taraz Pedagogical Institute
  402. Nadezhda Miroshnichenko, Vyacheslav School, Aqmola Oblast
  403. Nagima Darybayeva, NIS Shymkent ChB
  404. Nagima Mamykhova, Sozak Gymnasium, South Kazakhstan
  405. Nartai Ashim, Bilim Media Group
  406. Nartay Chultukov, NIS Semey
  407. Nataly Lampeko, Gymnasium No. 10, Karaganda Oblast
  408. Natalya Filinova, Orleu
  409. Natalya Kifik, Kostanai State Pedagogical Institute
  410. Natalya Manuilova, Nazarbayev University
  411. Natalya Salova, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  412. Natalya Salygina, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  413. Natalya Sergiyenko, Pavlodar State University
  414. Natalya Smernitskaya,
  415. Nazerke Tleukhanova, Eurasian National University
  416. Nazgul Zhakasheva, Haileybury School
  417. Nazgul Zhubanova, NIS Atyrau
  418. Nazira Ayazbayeva, Nazarbayev University
  419. Nazym Adaspayeva, NIS Semey
  420. Nesken Kuttybayeva, Nikolsk School, Aqmola Oblast
  421. Nettie Boivin, Nazarbayev University
  422. Nico Dieteren, CITO
  423. Nurbolat Bissengaliyev, NIS Astana PhM
  424. Nurbolat Temirov, NIS Pavlodar
  425. Nurgali Arshabayev, Kasipkor
  426. Nurgali Yelshibekov, NIS Petropavlovsk
  427. Nurgul Nurtazayeva, School No. 79, Astana
  428. Nurgul Toktogulova, Ministry of Education, Kyrgyzstan
  429. Nurila Kulbaliyeva, Atyrau Oblast Education Authority
  430. Nurken Kainarov, Zhalaiyr School, Shengeldy, Almaty Oblast
  431. Nurlan Abdrakhmanov, Moscow State University
  432. Nurlan Sarbassov, Center of Excellence, Pavlodar
  433. Nurmukhammed Dossybayev, Shymkent Education Authority
  434. Nursadyk Akanbay, Kazakh National University
  435. Nursultan Yerimbetov, School No. 79, Astana
  436. Nursulu Almaskyzy, School No. 2, Kyzylorda Oblast
  437. Nursulu Suleimenova, NIS Kostanai
  438. Nurzhan Bokayev, Eurasian National University
  439. Nurziya Nurusheva, NIS Astana
  440. Oksana Shamanova, NIS Shymkent PhM
  441. Oleg Wagner, Centre of Independent Evaluation of the Quality of Education
  442. Olga Dzerzhinskaya, Almaty Kitap
  443. Olga Kovaleva, Aqmola Oblast Education Authority
  444. Olga Surnachyova, Center of Excellence, Karaganda
  445. Olga Tushinskaya, Center of Excellence, Petropavlovsk
  446. Olga Zhuravleva, Eurasian National University
  447. Oryntai Tezekova, NIS Astana
  448. Pavel Frolov, Mezon.Ru
  449. Pavel Luksha, Moscow School of Management, Skolkovo
  450. Peeter Mehisto, UCL Institute of Education
  451. Perizat Kamidollina, NIS Aktobe PhM
  452. Perizat Tleuberdiyeva, NIS Astana
  453. Peter Shon, Nazarbayev University
  454. Peter Torok, Mozaik Education
  455. Rachel Underwood, NIS Kokshetau
  456. Radmira Mukhanova, NIS Atyrau
  457. Raikhan Borlykbayeva, NIS Astana
  458. Raikhan Ozgambayeva, Kazakh State Women’s Pedagogical University
  459. Raikhan Saniyazova, Rykov School, East Kazakhstan
  460. Raissa Sher, National Centre for Extracurricular Education
  461. Rakhat Tazabekova,
  462. Rashit Tatimbekov, NIS Kostanai
  463. Rassima Amandosova, Taraz State Pedagogical Institute
  464. Rassul Akhmetbekov, NIS Astana
  465. Rauan Kenzhekhanuly, Bilim Media Group
  466. Raushan Kusherbayeva, School No. 69, Astana
  467. Raushan Rakhimbekova, Gymnasium No. 3, Astana
  468. Ravil Yakupov, NIS Karaganda
  469. Richard Evans, NIS Shymkent PhM
  470. Richard Phelps, The Association of Boarding Schools
  471. Rinat Zhumabayev, NIS Aktau
  472. Rita Kasa, Nazarbayev University
  473. Rizagul Syzdykbayeva, Nazarbayev University
  474. Roza Kusniyeva, School No. 79, Astana
  475. Roza Mantayeva, Lyceum No. 161, Almaty
  476. Rozaliya Zaitova, NIS Kokshetau
  477. Rumilyam Mukhpulova, Kazakh State Women’s Pedagogical University
  478. Ruslan Baimanov, Gymnasium No. 2, Astana
  479. Ruza Berdybayeva, School No. 39, Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  480. Rymgul Abildinova, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  481. Ryskul Oinarov, Eurasian National University
  482. Ryszhan Koishibayeva,
  483. Sabyr Irgaliyev, NIS Uralsk
  484. Sabyrzhan Saduakassov, NIS Aktobe PhM
  485. Sairangul Sembayeva, NIS Almaty ChB
  486. Sairangul Zhumadilova, East Kazakhstan Education Authority
  487. Salikha Kazbayeva, School No. 9, Aktobe
  488. Saltanat Mamleyeva, NIS Taldykorgan
  489. Saltanat Sarmantayeva, Gymnasium No. 3, Astana
  490. Samal Mazhitova, Maikayin School No. 1, Pavlodar Oblast
  491. Sandigul Baiduashova, NIS Petropavlovsk
  492. Sandugash Shargynova, School No. 15, Almaty
  493. Sanzhar Tatibekov, Kasipkor
  494. Sapura Zholdaspayeva, Center of Excellence, Astana
  495. Sara Yerisheva, Kostanai Education Authority
  496. Saule Akhmetkaliyeva, NIS Astana
  497. Saule Akhmetkaliyeva, NIS Astana
  498. Saule Akhmetova, NIS Astana
  499. Saule Assanbayeva, Kazakh State Women’s Pedagogical University
  500. Saule Kapalbekova, Almaty Education Authority
  501. Saulesh Mukanova, Orleu
  502. Saulet Mukanova, NIS Petropavlovsk
  503. Sergazy Adekenov, Phytochemistry
  504. Serik Irsaliyev, Information-Analytic Center
  505. Shakarim Seisenbay, Nazarbayev University
  506. Shakaz Kalymbetova, International School of Astana
  507. Shamsha Berkimbayeva,
  508. Shane Cordell, NIS Kokshetau
  509. Sharapat Sultangaziyeva, Ministry of Education and Science, Kazakhstan
  510. Sharbat Satenova, Lyceum No. 15, Balkhash
  511. Sheker Zhandossova, North Kazakhstan Education Authority
  512. Shigeo Katsu, Nazarbayev University
  513. Sholpan Kadyrova, NIS Uralsk
  514. Sholpan Kirabayeva, Daryn Centre
  515. Sholpan Ospanova, Nazarbayev University
  516. Sholpan Seksembayeva, Karaziukskaya School, Omskaya Oblast, Russia
  517. Sholpan Shuinshina, National Academy of Education
  518. Shynar Zhexenova, Middle School No. 14, Almaty Oblast
  519. Shynarkul Berdenova, School No. 79, Astana
  520. Shyryn Zhumabekova, NIS Karaganda
  521. Simeon Brodsky, Johns Hopkins University Center for Talented Youth
  522. Sofiya Kamalova, Center of Excellence, Kyzylorda
  523. Sonali Sinha Roy , NIS Shymkent PhM
  524. Sophia Tobylbayeva, NIS Kyzylorda ChB
  525. Stanislav Kaurov, Murager Boarding School
  526. Stanislav Khanin, Nazarbayev University
  527. Steven Korte, PASCO
  528. Stuart McLay, Council of International Schools
  529. Sulushash Kerimkulova, Nazarbayev University
  530. Svetlana Kultygina, Polymedia LLP
  531. Svetlana Mendigaliyeva, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  532. Symbat Zykrina, NIS Kokshetau
  533. Syndar Satbayev, International School of Astana
  534. Talgat Bainazarov, NIS Karaganda
  535. Tamara Turzhanova, International School of Astana
  536. Tatyana Brusevich, School No. 28, Astana
  537. Tatyana Mashinets, NIS Astana
  538. Tatyana Rimkevichus,
  539. Tauilya Akimova, Center of Excellence, Aktobe
  540. Timur Boskin, International School of Astana
  541. Timur Muktarov , Bilim Media Group
  542. Todd Schwartz, Education.com
  543. Tolkyn Aidossova, Center of Excellence, Astana
  544. Tolkyn Omarova, Nazarbayev University
  545. Tolkyn Shomshekova, NIS Astana
  546. Tom Hsu, PASCO
  547. Turar Tukanayev, Eurasian National University
  548. Tursynai Ospanova, School No. 79, Astana
  549. Ulmeken Muratova, Chagan School, West Kazakhstan
  550. Valentina Fluk, International School of Astana
  551. Valentina Nurmaganbetova, Orleu
  552. Valentina Sazanovich, Lyceum No. 22, Astana
  553. Venera Kaliyeva, NIS Almaty PhM
  554. Victoriya Grokhotova , Kazzinc
  555. Viktor Sossin, NIS Taldykorgan
  556. Vladimir Kindeyev, Vyacheslav School, Aqmola Oblast
  557. William Schmidt, Michigan State University
  558. Xeniya Belova, Nazarbayev University
  559. Yadviga Radzitskaya, National Defence University
  560. Yassine Mahouch, NIS Shymkent ChB
  561. Yekaterina Rakhimova, Rostov Support School, Karaganda Oblast’
  562. Yeldos Nurlanov, Information-Analytic Center
  563. Yelena Bulgakova, Gymnasium No. 39, Pavlodar
  564. Yelena Moleshkova, Vyacheslav School, Aqmola Oblast
  565. Yelena Onishenko, Center of Excellence, Kostanai
  566. Yelena Yeskendirova, NIS Taldykorgan
  567. Yelena Zaitseva, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  568. Yenlik Gaziz, International School of Astana
  569. Yeraly Baizhanov, NIS Aktobe PhM
  570. Yerbol Bayekov, NCJSC National Physics and Mathematics School
  571. Yerbol Irgebay, School No. 40, Astana
  572. Yerbolat Akimzhanov, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  573. Yeriyagul Nurlanbekova, Kazakh State Women’s Pedagogical University
  574. Yerlan Nursultanov, Moscow State University
  575. Yerlan Sagadiyev, Ministry of Education and Science, Kazakhstan
  576. Yerlan Tatiyev, Arman-PV Publishing
  577. Yerlan Zhubaidolla, Center of Excellence, Atyrau
  578. Yermek Baikenzheyev, School No. 79, Astana
  579. Yermek Paizov, NIS Aktau
  580. Yernar Akshabayev, NIS Taraz
  581. Yessenkul Kokhayeva, Center of Excellence, Taraz
  582. Zainidin Momonov, Zhetigen School, Kyrgyzstan
  583. Zamza Suleimenova, School No. 69, Astana
  584. Zamzagul Abdina, Vyacheslav School, Aqmola Oblast
  585. Zamzagul Kozhakova, Zhas Ulan National School, Astana
  586. Zamzagul Tuitina, School No. 38, Astana
  587. Zaure Zhumagulova, National Academy of Education
  588. Zauresh Manabayeva, NIS Kyzylorda ChB
  589. Zauresh Sugurbayeva, NIS Astana
  590. Zeken Jakupova, Lyceum No. 15, Balkhash
  591. Zergul Mussatayeva, NIS Ust’-Kamenogorsk
  592. Zhadyra Seisenbayeva, NIS Astana
  593. Zhanar Baibolatova, School No. 69, Astana
  594. Zhanar Boshiyanova, National Physics and Mathematics School, Astana
  595. Zhanar Kabysheva, NIS Astana
  596. Zhanar Kalginbayeva, Center of Excellence, Shymkent
  597. Zhanar Massaliyeva, South Kazakhstan State Pedagogical Institute
  598. Zhanar Zharkembayeva, Uchebnik Centre
  599. Zhanara Amriyeva, NIS Astana
  600. Zhanara Nurmaganbetova, NIS Astana
  601. Zhanat Karazhanova, NIS Kyzylorda ChB
  602. Zhanat Zaiken, International School of Astana
  603. Zhanbol Zhylbayev, National Academy of Education
  604. Zhanbolat Meldeshov, Center for International Programs
  605. Zhanbyrzhan Bekbolatov, International School of Astana
  606. Zhanel Aitina, NIS Astana
  607. Zhankeldi Bazyl, Gymnasium No. 39, Karaganda
  608. Zhanna Aitbayeva, NIS Astana
  609. Zhanna Kusherova, Zhambyl Oblast Education Authority
  610. Zhanna Suleimenova, School No. 72, Astana
  611. Zhannat Imzharova, NIS Aktobe PhM
  612. Zhansaule Makatova, National Academy of Education
  613. Zhanyl Zhontayeva, Ministry of Education and Science, Kazakhstan
  614. Zhastilek Eleukeyev, International School of Astana
  615. Zhetkergen Zhanshorayev, Nazarbayev University
  616. Zhuldyz Smagulova, KIMEP
  617. Zhuldyz Toktau, Nazarbayev University
  618. Zhupat Yerniyazova, NIS Astana PhM
  619. Ziyagul Bakirova, School No. 79, Astana
  620. Zukhra Idrisheva, Center of Excellence, Kyzylorda
  621. Zukhra Utesheva, NIS Astana PhM
  622. Zulfira Seidualiyeva, Zhambyl Oblast Education Authority
  623. Zulfiya Chenybayeva, Gymnasium No. 4, Astana
  624. Zulfiya Urazbekova, NIS Kokshetau